Connect with us

Football

2024 NSAA Class D2 Football Schedules

2024 NSAA Class D2 Football Schedules

Ainsworth 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Hartington-Newcastle
Week 2 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 3 @West Holt
Week 4 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 5 @St. Mary's
Week 6 @North Central
Week 7 Creighton
Week 8 Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 9 BYE

Anselmo-Merna 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 2 Overton
Week 3 @Loomis
Week 4 Central Valley
Week 5 @CWC
Week 6 Burwell
Week 7 Twin Loup
Week 8 @Palmer
Week 9 BYE

Axtell 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Overton
Week 2 Loomis
Week 3 Cambridge
Week 4 @Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 5 Kenesaw
Week 6 @Blue Hill
Week 7 @Elm Creek
Week 8 Franklin
Week 9 BYE

Bancroft-Rosalie 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @TCNE (Tri County Northeast)
Week 2 @Homer
Week 3 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 4 Walthill
Week 5 @Randolph
Week 6 Winside
Week 7 Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Week 8 @Wynot
Week 9 BYE

Bayard 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Morrill
Week 2 @Kimball
Week 3 Hemingford
Week 4 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 5 Brady
Week 6 @Hyannis
Week 7 Maxwell
Week 8 @Mullen
Week 9 BYE




BDS 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Elmwood-Murdock
Week 2 @Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 3 @Kenesaw
Week 4 Lawrence-Nelson
Week 5 @High Plains Community
Week 6 @Deshler
Week 7 Giltner
Week 8 Nebraska Lutheran
Week 9 BYE

Bertrand 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Kenesaw
Week 2 @Arapahoe
Week 3 @Brady
Week 4 Cambridge
Week 5 @Hitchcock County
Week 6 Overton
Week 7 Loomis
Week 8 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 9 BYE

Blue Hill 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Loomis
Week 2 Lawrence-Nelson
Week 3 @Giltner
Week 4 Elm Creek
Week 5 @Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 6 Axtell
Week 7 Franklin
Week 8 @Kenesaw
Week 9 BYE

Brady 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Hitchcock County
Week 2 @Morrill
Week 3 Bertrand
Week 4 @Mullen
Week 5 @Bayard
Week 6 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 7 Hyannis
Week 8 @Maxwell
Week 9 BYE

Burwell 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 2 @St. Mary's
Week 3 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 4 @Palmer
Week 5 Central Valley
Week 6 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 7 CWC
Week 8 @Twin Loup
Week 9 BYE

Cambridge 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Arapahoe
Week 2 Franklin
Week 3 @Axtell
Week 4 @Bertrand
Week 5 Loomis
Week 6 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 7 @Overton
Week 8 @Hitchcock County
Week 9 BYE

Cedar Bluffs 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Walthill
Week 2 Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Week 3 @Fullerton
Week 4 Omaha Christian Academy
Week 5 Weeping Water
Week 6 @Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Week 7 Elmwood-Murdock
Week 8 @Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 9 BYE

Central Valley 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Riverside
Week 2 @West Holt
Week 3 Stanton
Week 4 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 5 @Burwell
Week 6 Twin Loup
Week 7 Palmer
Week 8 @CWC
Week 9 BYE

Creighton 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 2 @Wynot
Week 3 Randolph
Week 4 @St. Mary's
Week 5 @Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 6 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 7 @Ainsworth
Week 8 North Central
Week 9 BYE

CWC 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Randolph
Week 2 North Central
Week 3 @Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 4 Twin Loup
Week 5 Anselmo-Merna
Week 6 @Palmer
Week 7 @Burwell
Week 8 Central Valley
Week 9 BYE

Deshler 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Osceola
Week 2 @Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 3 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Week 4 Giltner
Week 5 @Lawrence-Nelson
Week 6 BDS
Week 7 @Nebraska Lutheran
Week 8 High Plains Community
Week 9 BYE

Elgin Public/Pope John 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Burwell
Week 2 Walthill
Week 3 CWC
Week 4 @North Central
Week 5 Creighton
Week 6 St. Mary's
Week 7 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 8 @Ainsworth
Week 9 BYE

Elm Creek 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Pleasanton
Week 2 @Ravenna
Week 3 Overton
Week 4 @Blue Hill
Week 5 Franklin
Week 6 @Kenesaw
Week 7 Axtell
Week 8 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 9 BYE

Elmwood-Murdock 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @BDS
Week 2 Lourdes Central Catholic
Week 3 Osceola
Week 4 @Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Week 5 @Johnson-Brock
Week 6 Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 7 @Cedar Bluffs
Week 8 Weeping Water
Week 9 BYE

Falls City Sacred Heart 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Lourdes Central Catholic
Week 2 BDS
Week 3 @Johnson County Central
Week 4 @Weeping Water
Week 5 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Week 6 @Elmwood-Murdock
Week 7 @Freeman
Week 8 Cedar Bluffs
Week 9 BYE

Franklin 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Southern Valley
Week 2 @Cambridge
Week 3 Hitchcock County
Week 4 Kenesaw
Week 5 @Elm Creek
Week 6 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 7 @Blue Hill
Week 8 @Axtell
Week 9 BYE

Fullerton 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Palmer
Week 2 Nebraska Lutheran
Week 3 Cedar Bluffs
Week 4 @Osceola
Week 5 Howells-Dodge
Week 6 Nebraska Christian
Week 7 @Humphrey St. Francis
Week 8 @Riverside
Week 9 BYE

Giltner 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Twin River
Week 2 @Weeping Water
Week 3 Blue Hill
Week 4 @Deshler
Week 5 Nebraska Lutheran
Week 6 High Plains Community
Week 7 @BDS
Week 8 @Lawrence-Nelson
Week 9 BYE

High Plains Community 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Nebraska Christian
Week 2 Palmer
Week 3 Riverside
Week 4 @Nebraska Lutheran
Week 5 BDS
Week 6 @Giltner
Week 7 Lawrence-Nelson
Week 8 @Deshler
Week 9 BYE

Hitchcock County 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Brady
Week 2 Maxwell
Week 3 @Franklin
Week 4 @Overton
Week 5 Bertrand
Week 6 @Loomis
Week 7 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 8 Cambridge
Week 9 BYE

Howells-Dodge 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Lawrence-Nelson
Week 2 @Clarkson/Leigh
Week 3 Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Week 4 Nebraska Christian
Week 5 @Fullerton
Week 6 Riverside
Week 7 @Osceola
Week 8 @Humphrey St. Francis
Week 9 BYE

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Southern
Week 2 Omaha Christian Academy
Week 3 @Deshler
Week 4 Elmwood-Murdock
Week 5 @Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 6 Cedar Bluffs
Week 7 @Weeping Water
Week 8 Johnson County Central
Week 9 BYE

Humphrey St. Francis 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Winside
Week 2 Randolph
Week 3 @Wynot
Week 4 Riverside
Week 5 @Nebraska Christian
Week 6 @Osceola
Week 7 Fullerton
Week 8 Howells-Dodge
Week 9 BYE

Hyannis 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Kimball
Week 2 @Hemingford
Week 3 Morrill
Week 4 @Maxwell
Week 5 Mullen
Week 6 Bayard
Week 7 @Brady
Week 8 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 9 BYE

Kenesaw 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Bertrand
Week 2 Osceola
Week 3 BDS
Week 4 @Franklin
Week 5 @Axtell
Week 6 Elm Creek
Week 7 @Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 8 Blue Hill
Week 9 BYE

Lawrence-Nelson 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Howells-Dodge
Week 2 @Blue Hill
Week 3 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 4 @BDS
Week 5 Deshler
Week 6 Nebraska Lutheran
Week 7 @High Plains Community
Week 8 Giltner
Week 9 BYE

Loomis 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Blue Hill
Week 2 @Axtell
Week 3 Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 5 @Cambridge
Week 6 Hitchcock County
Week 7 @Bertrand
Week 8 @Overton
Week 9 BYE

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Homer
Week 2 @Cedar Bluffs
Week 3 @Howells-Dodge
Week 4 Winside
Week 5 @Wynot
Week 6 Randolph
Week 7 @Bancroft-Rosalie
Week 8 Walthill
Week 9 BYE

Maxwell 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Sutherland
Week 2 @Hitchcock County
Week 3 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 4 Hyannis
Week 5 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 6 @Mullen
Week 7 @Bayard
Week 8 Brady
Week 9 BYE

Maywood-Hayes Center 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 2 @Mullen
Week 3 Maxwell
Week 4 @Loomis
Week 5 Overton
Week 6 @Cambridge
Week 7 @Hitchcock County
Week 8 Bertrand
Week 9 BYE

Mullen 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Sandhills Valley
Week 2 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 3 @North Central
Week 4 Brady
Week 5 @Hyannis
Week 6 Maxwell
Week 7 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 8 Bayard
Week 9 BYE

Nebraska Christian 2024 Schedule
Week 1 High Plains Community
Week 2 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 3 Palmer
Week 4 @Howells-Dodge
Week 5 Humphrey St. Francis
Week 6 @Fullerton
Week 7 @Riverside
Week 8 Osceola
Week 9 BYE

Nebraska Lutheran 2024 Schedule
Week 1 East Butler
Week 2 @Fullerton
Week 3 Weeping Water
Week 4 High Plains Community
Week 5 @Giltner
Week 6 @Lawrence-Nelson
Week 7 Deshler
Week 8 @BDS
Week 9 BYE

Neligh-Oakdale 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Week 2 Nebraska Christian
Week 3 @Bancroft-Rosalie
Week 4 @Ainsworth
Week 5 North Central
Week 6 @Creighton
Week 7 Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 8 St. Mary's
Week 9 BYE

North Central 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Boyd County
Week 2 @CWC
Week 3 Mullen
Week 4 Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 5 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 6 Ainsworth
Week 7 @St. Mary's
Week 8 @Creighton
Week 9 BYE

Osceola 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Deshler
Week 2 @Kenesaw
Week 3 @Elmwood-Murdock
Week 4 Fullerton
Week 5 @Riverside
Week 6 Humphrey St. Francis
Week 7 Howells-Dodge
Week 8 @Nebraska Christian
Week 9 BYE

Overton 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Axtell
Week 2 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 3 @Elm Creek
Week 4 Hitchcock County
Week 5 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 6 @Bertrand
Week 7 Cambridge
Week 8 Loomis
Week 9 BYE

Palmer 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Fullerton
Week 2 @High Plains Community
Week 3 @Nebraska Christian
Week 4 Burwell
Week 5 @Twin Loup
Week 6 CWC
Week 7 @Central Valley
Week 8 Anselmo-Merna
Week 9 BYE

Randolph 2024 Schedule
Week 1 CWC
Week 2 @Humphrey St. Francis
Week 3 @Creighton
Week 4 Wynot
Week 5 Bancroft-Rosalie
Week 6 @Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Week 7 @Walthill
Week 8 Winside
Week 9 BYE

Riverside 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Central Valley
Week 2 Twin Loup
Week 3 @High Plains Community
Week 4 @Humphrey St. Francis
Week 5 Osceola
Week 6 @Howells-Dodge
Week 7 Nebraska Christian
Week 8 Fullerton
Week 9 BYE

Sandhills/Thedford 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Anselmo-Merna
Week 2 @Ainsworth
Week 3 @Burwell
Week 4 Bayard
Week 5 @Maxwell
Week 6 @Brady
Week 7 Mullen
Week 8 Hyannis
Week 9 BYE

St. Mary's 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Twin Loup
Week 2 Burwell
Week 3 @Boyd County
Week 4 Creighton
Week 5 Ainsworth
Week 6 @Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 7 North Central
Week 8 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 9 BYE

Twin Loup 2024 Schedule
Week 1 St. Mary's
Week 2 @Riverside
Week 3 Pleasanton
Week 4 @CWC
Week 5 Palmer
Week 6 @Central Valley
Week 7 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 8 Burwell
Week 9 BYE

Walthill 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Cedar Bluffs
Week 2 @Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 3 Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 4 @Bancroft-Rosalie
Week 5 @Winside
Week 6 Wynot
Week 7 Randolph
Week 8 @Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Week 9 BYE

Weeping Water 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Mead
Week 2 Giltner
Week 3 @Nebraska Lutheran
Week 4 Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 5 @Cedar Bluffs
Week 6 @Lourdes Central Catholic
Week 7 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Week 8 @Elmwood-Murdock
Week 9 BYE

Wilcox-Hildreth 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 2 Deshler
Week 3 @Lawrence-Nelson
Week 4 Axtell
Week 5 Blue Hill
Week 6 @Franklin
Week 7 Kenesaw
Week 8 @Elm Creek
Week 9 BYE

Winside 2024 Schedule
Week 1 Humphrey St. Francis
Week 2 @Madison
Week 3 NG/SE
Week 4 @Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Week 5 Walthill
Week 6 @Bancroft-Rosalie
Week 7 Wynot
Week 8 @Randolph
Week 9 BYE

Wynot 2024 Schedule
Week 1 @Crofton
Week 2 Creighton
Week 3 Humphrey St. Francis
Week 4 @Randolph
Week 5 Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Week 6 @Walthill
Week 7 @Winside
Week 8 Bancroft-Rosalie
Week 9 BYE

More in Football

error: Copyright © 2020-2023 Nebraska Sports Network. All Rights Reserved. Legal : Privacy