Connect with us

Hi-Line




Athletic Department


The Grand Rapid Rise defeat… Read more
Published on 2024-05-18
Source: News Source: NebPreps Recruiting
The Omaha Supernovas defeat the… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: News Source: NebPreps Recruiting
On Monday, May 13, the… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: Lincoln Southwest: The Hawk
As a child, Vanessa Arnn… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: Little League

Records


Hi-Line - Football

YearClassRecord
'23-'24D1(7-1)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/25PleasantonD1W54 - 1841
09/01@ North Platte St. Patrick'sD1L32 - 3636
09/08SuttonD1W56 - 3044
09/15@ Arcadia-Loup CityD1W48 - 841
09/22Southern ValleyD1W60 - 041
09/29ArapahoeD1W44 - 050
10/06@ AlmaD1W58 - 3247
10/13@ CambridgeD1W34 - 644
'22-'23D1(7-1)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/26@ PleasantonD1W64 - 2241
09/02North Platte St. Patrick'sD1L16 - 5636
09/09@ SuttonD1W12 - 841
09/16Arcadia-Loup CityD1W56 - 1341
09/23@ Southern ValleyD1W48 - 2641
09/30@ ArapahoeD1W60 - 2844
10/07AlmaD1W56 - 2047
10/14CambridgeD1W70 - 2444
'21-'22D1(5-3)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/27ArapahoeD1L16 - 3438
09/03@ Elm CreekD1W36 - 1840
09/10SutherlandD1W44 - 2445
09/17@ MaxwellD1W54 - 1240
09/24@ BertrandD1L38 - 5538
10/01Dundy County StrattonD1W52 - 4250
10/08@ CambridgeD1W44 - 4245
10/15Hitchcock CountyD1L22 - 4638
'20-'21D1(4-3)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/28@ ArapahoeD1W32 - 1445
09/04Elm CreekD1L22 - 4038
09/11@ SutherlandD1W28 - 1245
09/18MaxwellD1W68 - 3040
09/25BertrandD1W32 - 2445
10/02@ Dundy County StrattonD1L0 - 5238
10/09CambridgeD10 - 00
10/16@ Hitchcock CountyD1L36 - 4238

Hi-Line - Volleyball

YearClassRecord
'23-'24D1(6-23)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/24@ Southern ValleyD1L0 - 336
08/29Medicine ValleyD2L0 - 333
08/31Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 239
08/31Wilcox-HildrethD2L0 - 230
09/07BertrandD2L0 - 236
09/07CozadC1L0 - 233
09/09HamptonD2L0 - 233
09/09Silver LakeD1L0 - 236
09/09FranklinD2W2 - 141
09/14LoomisD1L0 - 236
09/14AxtellD1L0 - 236
09/16PaxtonD1L0 - 236
09/16SutherlandD1L0 - 233
09/16HyannisD2W2 - 041
09/19South PlatteD1W2 - 144
09/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD1L0 - 236
09/21AmherstD1L0 - 236
09/21OvertonD2L0 - 239
09/28Elm CreekD1L0 - 233
09/28PleasantonD1L0 - 236
09/29ArapahoeD1L2 - 333
10/03@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 339
10/06@ AlmaD1L0 - 336
10/09LoomisD1L0 - 236
10/10Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 141
10/17BradyD1L0 - 233
10/17Ansley-LitchfieldD2W2 - 144
10/23Sandhills ValleyD1W3 - 041
10/23@ SouthwestD1L0 - 339
'22-'23D1(9-19)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/25Southern ValleyC2W3 - 046
08/30@ Medicine ValleyD2L2 - 336
09/01Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 041
09/01Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 239
09/08CozadC1L0 - 236
09/08BertrandD2W2 - 144
09/10MaxwellD1W2 - 041
09/10BertrandD2W2 - 144
09/10WallaceD2L0 - 239
09/15LoomisD1L1 - 236
09/15AxtellD1L0 - 236
09/17North Platte St. Patrick'sC2W2 - 146
09/17PaxtonD2L0 - 239
09/17MaxwellD1W2 - 141
09/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD1L0 - 239
09/19Arthur CountyD2W2 - 044
09/22AmherstC2L0 - 241
09/22OvertonD2L0 - 239
09/29Elm CreekD1L1 - 230
09/29PleasantonD1L0 - 236
09/30@ ArapahoeD1L0 - 333
10/04Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 339
10/07AlmaD1L0 - 336
10/10OvertonD2L0 - 239
10/10Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 041
10/18BradyD2L0 - 233
10/18Ansley-LitchfieldD2L0 - 233
10/24@ CambridgeD1L0 - 339
'21-'22C2(8-21)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/26@ Southern ValleyC2L2 - 333
08/27ArapahoeD1W3 - 144
08/31Medicine ValleyD2W3 - 144
09/02Wilcox-HildrethD2L1 - 230
09/02Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 236
09/09CozadC1W2 - 043
09/09BertrandD2L0 - 236
09/11FranklinD2L0 - 233
09/11BertrandD2L1 - 236
09/11MaxwellD1W2 - 041
09/16AxtellD1L0 - 236
09/16LoomisD2L1 - 233
09/18North Platte St. Patrick'sD1L0 - 236
09/18PaxtonD2W2 - 044
09/18SutherlandC2L1 - 233
09/20Maywood-Hayes CenterD2L0 - 239
09/20South PlatteD2L0 - 239
09/23OvertonD1L1 - 239
09/23AmherstC2L0 - 239
09/30Elm CreekD1W2 - 041
09/30PleasantonD1L0 - 236
10/05@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 336
10/08@ CambridgeD1L0 - 339
10/11OvertonD1L0 - 239
10/11Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 141
10/15Hitchcock CountyD1W3 - 247
10/19BradyD2L1 - 230
10/19Ansley-LitchfieldD2L0 - 236
10/25@ AmherstC2L0 - 339
'20-'21C2(13-14)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/27Southern ValleyC2L0 - 333
08/28@ ArapahoeD1W3 - 141
09/01@ Medicine ValleyD2W3 - 247
09/03Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 041
09/03Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W2 - 144
09/10@ BertrandD2L2 - 339
09/12Silver LakeD1L1 - 236
09/12LoomisD2L1 - 233
09/12MaxwellD1W2 - 044
09/17LoomisD2W2 - 044
09/17AxtellD1L1 - 236
09/19North Platte St. Patrick'sD1W2 - 147
09/19SutherlandC2W2 - 041
09/21South PlatteD1W2 - 150
09/21Maywood-Hayes CenterD2L0 - 239
09/24OvertonC2L0 - 239
09/24AmherstD1L0 - 236
10/01Elm CreekC2L0 - 236
10/01PleasantonD1L0 - 239
10/06Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2L0 - 333
10/09CambridgeD10 - 00
10/12Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 041
10/12OvertonC2L0 - 239
10/16@ Hitchcock CountyD2W3 - 044
10/20Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 233
10/20BradyD2W2 - 041
10/26Perkins CountyC2W3 - 047
10/27@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C2L0 - 336
'19-'20C2(14-14)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/29@ Southern ValleyC1L0 - 341
09/05Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 141
09/05Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2L0 - 233
09/06Medicine ValleyD2W3 - 044
09/12BertrandD2L1 - 339
09/13@ ElbaD2W3 - 041
09/14BertrandD2W2 - 150
09/14LoomisD2W2 - 044
09/14FranklinD1W2 - 144
09/17@ CambridgeD1L1 - 336
09/19LoomisD2W2 - 044
09/19AxtellD1W2 - 047
09/21SutherlandD1L1 - 236
09/21MaxwellC2W2 - 041
09/21North Platte St. Patrick'sD1L0 - 236
09/23Arthur CountyD2W2 - 047
09/23Maywood-Hayes CenterD1L0 - 239
09/26AmherstD1L1 - 233
09/26OvertonD1L0 - 239
09/27Sandhills ValleyD1W3 - 041
10/03Elm CreekC2L1 - 236
10/03PleasantonD1L0 - 239
10/10@ ArapahoeD1W3 - 041
10/14AxtellD1L1 - 236
10/15Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W2 - 044
10/22Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 236
10/22Ansley-LitchfieldD1W2 - 044
10/28Elm CreekC2L1 - 336


error: Copyright © 2020-2023 Nebraska Sports Network. All Rights Reserved. Legal : Privacy