Connect with us

Ansley-Litchfield




Athletic Department


The Grand Rapid Rise defeat… Read more
Published on 2024-05-18
Source: News Source: NebPreps Recruiting
The Omaha Supernovas defeat the… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: News Source: NebPreps Recruiting
On Monday, May 13, the… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: Lincoln Southwest: The Hawk
As a child, Vanessa Arnn… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: Little League

Records


Ansley-Litchfield - Football

YearClassRecord
'23-'24D2(3-5)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/25RavennaD1L22 - 6638
09/01Anselmo-MernaD2L12 - 4830
09/08@ PleasantonD1W56 - 3243
09/15BurwellD2W28 - 2241
09/22@ Twin LoupD2L26 - 4833
09/29@ Central ValleyD2L8 - 5036
10/06OvertonD2L28 - 3830
10/13@ Elm CreekD2W22 - 1644
'22-'23D2(2-6)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/26@ RavennaD1L6 - 5035
09/02@ Anselmo-MernaD2L14 - 2230
09/09PleasantonD1W36 - 643
09/16@ BurwellD2L14 - 2430
09/23Twin LoupD2L12 - 4633
09/30Central ValleyD2L12 - 5036
10/07@ OvertonD2W56 - 2041
10/14Elm CreekD2L20 - 4836
'21-'22D2(6-2)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/27Anselmo-MernaD1L0 - 4440
09/02@ RavennaD1W28 - 1242
09/10@ AxtellD2W34 - 1440
09/17PleasantonD2W44 - 4050
09/24@ Twin LoupD2W1 - 040
10/01Sandhills/ThedfordD2L6 - 5538
10/08@ South LoupD2W36 - 2040
10/15Sandhills ValleyD2W44 - 1845
'20-'21D2(5-3)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/27@ Anselmo-MernaD1W40 - 2847
09/04RavennaD1L14 - 3035
09/11AxtellD2W44 - 845
09/18@ PleasantonD2L52 - 7038
09/25Twin LoupD2W56 - 2240
10/02@ Sandhills/ThedfordD2L17 - 5538
10/09South LoupD2W44 - 840
10/16@ Sandhills ValleyD2W50 - 645
'19-'20D1(1-7)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/30PleasantonD2L28 - 4538
09/06@ North CentralD1L18 - 3033
09/20@ CambridgeD1L22 - 6838
09/27AmherstD1L26 - 6228
10/04@ Arcadia-Loup CityD1L23 - 5438
10/10South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)D1W30 - 2845
10/18Elm CreekD1L16 - 4238
10/24@ BurwellD1L14 - 4138
'18-'19D1(3-5)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/24@ PleasantonD2W52 - 1440
08/31North CentralD1W50 - 4245
09/14CambridgeD1W32 - 3045
09/21@ AmherstD1L8 - 6033
09/28Arcadia-Loup CityD1L52 - 7433
10/05@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)D1L8 - 5338
10/12@ Elm CreekD1L16 - 5033
10/19BurwellD1L0 - 4838
'17-'18D2(2-6)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/25@ Anselmo-MernaD2L36 - 4633
09/01StapletonD2W1 - 040
09/08@ LoomisD2L28 - 5033
09/15Sandhills/ThedfordD2L28 - 5033
09/28@ Central ValleyD2L30 - 5833
10/06Twin LoupD2L0 - 4238
10/13Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W42 - 040
10/19@ PleasantonD2L32 - 6933
'16-'17D2(4-4)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/26Anselmo-MernaD2W46 - 4445
09/02@ StapletonD2W52 - 2040
09/09LoomisD2L44 - 5038
09/16@ Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 6438
09/30Central ValleyD2W51 - 2840
10/07@ Twin LoupD2L9 - 6838
10/14@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2L36 - 4338
10/20PleasantonD2W44 - 4245
'15-'16D1(4-4)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/04@ Sandhills/ThedfordD2L2 - 3638
09/11@ SheltonD1W57 - 1245
09/18AxtellD1W38 - 3245
09/25@ Twin LoupD1L18 - 2833
10/02BurwellD1L6 - 4238
10/09South LoupD1W44 - 2145
10/16@ AmherstD1L6 - 4938
10/23Central ValleyD1W28 - 1240
'14-'15D1(5-3)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/05Sandhills/ThedfordD2L12 - 2738
09/12SheltonD1W28 - 2245
09/19@ AxtellD1W70 - 2140
09/26Twin LoupD1W28 - 840
10/03@ BurwellD1L22 - 3238
10/10@ South LoupD1W14 - 640
10/17AmherstD1L0 - 2838
10/24@ Central ValleyD1W83 - 3540
'13-'14D1(0-8)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/30@ BurwellD1L20 - 4938
09/06Elm CreekD1L26 - 4538
09/20@ North CentralD1L42 - 4433
09/27AlmaD1L18 - 2233
10/04South LoupD1L0 - 2133
10/11@ PalmerD1L22 - 5338
10/18Twin LoupD1L0 - 3238
10/24@ Loup CityD1L24 - 4828
'12-'13D1(3-5)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/24BurwellD1L34 - 3638
08/31@ Elm CreekD1L16 - 2038
09/14North CentralD1W60 - 2040
09/21@ AlmaD1W70 - 4640
09/28@ South LoupD1L6 - 4433
10/05PalmerD1L26 - 5738
10/12@ Twin LoupD1W50 - 4340
10/18Loup CityD1L20 - 4438

Ansley-Litchfield - Volleyball

YearClassRecord
'23-'24D2(11-19)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/24Elm CreekD1L1 - 235
08/24AmherstD1L0 - 238
08/29@ SheltonD2L0 - 336
08/31Twin LoupD1W2 - 049
08/31Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 233
09/07AxtellD1L0 - 338
09/09Twin LoupD1W2 - 149
09/09MullenD2W2 - 041
09/09Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 050
09/12Arcadia/Loup CityC2W2 - 147
09/12Central ValleyD2L0 - 236
09/14Heartland LutheranD1W3 - 046
09/19Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 341
09/21@ RavennaC2W3 - 144
09/23BurwellD1L1 - 241
09/23MullenD2W2 - 041
09/23Nebraska ChristianD1L0 - 241
09/26@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C2W3 - 047
09/29@ Central ValleyD2L1 - 336
10/03Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 041
10/03BertrandD2L1 - 236
10/05LoomisD1L0 - 238
10/05OvertonD2L0 - 239
10/09Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 241
10/10AxtellD1L1 - 238
10/17BradyD1L0 - 235
10/17Hi-LineD1L1 - 232
10/20PleasantonD1L1 - 338
10/23Anselmo-MernaD2W3 - 244
10/24@ StuartD2L0 - 339
'22-'23D2(14-16)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/25Elm CreekD1W2 - 043
08/25AmherstC2L0 - 242
08/30SheltonD2L0 - 339
09/01Twin LoupD1W2 - 149
09/01Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 236
09/08@ AxtellD1L0 - 338
09/10Arthur CountyD2W2 - 044
09/10BradyD2W2 - 044
09/10Twin LoupD1L1 - 238
09/13Central ValleyD1L0 - 238
09/13Arcadia/Loup CityC2W2 - 044
09/15@ Heartland LutheranD2W3 - 041
09/20@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 341
09/22RavennaD1L2 - 335
09/24MullenD2W2 - 041
09/24BurwellD1L0 - 238
09/24Nebraska ChristianD1L0 - 241
09/30Central ValleyD1L1 - 338
10/04Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 041
10/04BertrandD2W2 - 044
10/06LoomisD1W2 - 149
10/06OvertonD2L0 - 239
10/10Elm CreekD1W2 - 143
10/10AmherstC2L0 - 242
10/18BradyD2W2 - 044
10/18Hi-LineD1W2 - 046
10/21LoomisD1L0 - 238
10/21PleasantonD1L0 - 238
10/24ElbaD2W3 - 044
10/25@ SheltonD2L1 - 339
'21-'22D2(15-15)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/26AmherstC2L1 - 242
08/26Elm CreekD1W2 - 143
08/31@ SheltonD1L0 - 341
09/02Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 239
09/02Twin LoupD1W2 - 046
09/09AxtellD1L1 - 338
09/11South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C2L1 - 239
09/11MullenD2W2 - 044
09/11Twin LoupD1W2 - 046
09/14Arcadia/Loup CityC2W2 - 044
09/14Central ValleyD1L0 - 241
09/21Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L0 - 338
09/23@ RavennaD1W3 - 246
09/25North CentralC2W2 - 047
09/25Nebraska ChristianD1L0 - 241
09/25BurwellC2L0 - 239
09/30@ Central ValleyD1L1 - 341
10/01Sandhills/ThedfordD2W3 - 044
10/05BertrandD2W2 - 147
10/05Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 041
10/07LoomisD2W2 - 044
10/07OvertonD1L0 - 241
10/11PleasantonD1L0 - 238
10/12AxtellD1W2 - 149
10/19Hi-LineC2W2 - 047
10/19BradyD2W2 - 041
10/22LoomisD2L1 - 233
10/22PleasantonD1L0 - 238
10/25Heartland LutheranD2W3 - 044
10/26@ Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 339
'20-'21D1(13-15)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/27AmherstD1L0 - 236
08/27Elm CreekC2L0 - 238
09/01SheltonD1L2 - 336
09/03Twin LoupD2L1 - 236
09/03Anselmo-MernaD1W2 - 044
09/10@ AxtellD1L2 - 336
09/12MullenD2L0 - 239
09/12Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 044
09/12Twin LoupD2W2 - 047
09/15Central ValleyD10 - 00
09/15Arcadia/Loup CityC2W3 - 143
09/22@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2L1 - 333
09/26Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2L0 - 233
09/26Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 144
09/26North CentralC2W2 - 146
09/29@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C2L1 - 338
10/01Central ValleyD1L0 - 336
10/02@ Sandhills/ThedfordD2W3 - 044
10/06Wilcox-HildrethD2W2 - 141
10/06BertrandD2L0 - 239
10/08OvertonC2L0 - 341
10/08LoomisD20 - 00
10/12Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W2 - 044
10/12PleasantonD1L0 - 239
10/20Hi-LineC2W2 - 046
10/20BradyD2W2 - 041
10/23PleasantonD1L0 - 239
10/23LoomisD2W2 - 144
10/26Sandhills ValleyD1W3 - 041
10/27Anselmo-MernaD1L0 - 333
'19-'20D1(10-22)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/29Elm CreekC2L0 - 238
08/29AmherstD1L0 - 233
09/05Twin LoupD2L1 - 236
09/05Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 236
09/10Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 236
09/10PleasantonD1L0 - 239
09/12AxtellD1L0 - 336
09/14MullenD2W2 - 047
09/14Twin LoupD2L0 - 236
09/14Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 041
09/17Arcadia/Loup CityC2L0 - 241
09/17Central ValleyD1L0 - 239
09/21Grand Island Central CatholicC2L0 - 241
09/21OrdC1W2 - 047
09/21O'NeillC1L1 - 239
09/24Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 244
09/28North CentralC2L0 - 238
09/28Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 041
09/28Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2L1 - 233
10/01South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C2L0 - 341
10/04@ Central ValleyD1L1 - 339
10/10OvertonD1L0 - 239
10/10LoomisD2L1 - 233
10/11@ Wilcox-HildrethD2W3 - 041
10/14LoomisD2W2 - 044
10/14PleasantonD1L0 - 239
10/22BradyD2W2 - 047
10/22Hi-LineC2L0 - 238
10/25LoomisD2W2 - 044
10/25PleasantonD1L0 - 239
10/28AmherstD1W3 - 244
10/29PleasantonD1L0 - 339
'18-'19D1(11-21)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/30Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 236
08/30Twin LoupD1W2 - 141
09/04Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 047
09/04PleasantonD1L0 - 239
09/08BradyD1W2 - 150
09/08Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 044
09/08MullenD2L0 - 239
09/11Arcadia/Loup CityC2L0 - 238
09/11Central ValleyD1L0 - 239
09/15Grand Island Central CatholicC1L0 - 242
09/15O'NeillC1L0 - 239
09/15OrdC1L1 - 239
09/15PleasantonD1L0 - 239
09/18@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD1L1 - 333
09/22EwingD2L0 - 239
09/22Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 044
09/22AmherstC2L0 - 238
09/25@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C2L1 - 338
09/27Central ValleyD1L0 - 339
10/02AmherstC2W3 - 249
10/04Wilcox-HildrethD2W3 - 141
10/11Twin LoupD1W2 - 141
10/11South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C2L0 - 238
10/13Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 144
10/13HyannisD2L0 - 236
10/16Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 236
10/16ElbaD2W2 - 041
10/19PleasantonD1L0 - 239
10/19LoomisD2L1 - 233
10/23Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 144
10/23BradyD1L0 - 239
10/29Central ValleyD1L0 - 339
'17-'18D1(24-7)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/31Twin LoupD1W2 - 041
08/31Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
09/05Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
09/05PleasantonD1L0 - 239
09/09South LoupC2L1 - 241
09/09Twin LoupD1W2 - 041
09/09Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 044
09/12Central ValleyD1W2 - 047
09/12Arcadia-Loup CityC2W2 - 049
09/16Grand Island Central CatholicC1L0 - 242
09/16O'NeillC1W2 - 050
09/16Lutheran High NortheastC2L1 - 238
09/19Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 144
09/23EwingD2W2 - 050
09/23Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 044
09/23North CentralD1W2 - 150
09/26South LoupC2W3 - 252
09/28@ Central ValleyD1W3 - 047
10/03@ AmherstC2W3 - 146
10/05@ Wilcox-HildrethD2W3 - 041
10/12BradyD2L1 - 236
10/14MullenD2W2 - 047
10/14Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
10/17South LoupC2W2 - 152
10/17ElbaD2W2 - 041
10/20LoomisD2W2 - 141
10/20PleasantonD1W2 - 050
10/24Sandhills/ThedfordD2L1 - 233
10/24BradyD2W2 - 047
10/30Elm CreekD1W3 - 044
10/31OvertonD1L0 - 339
'16-'17D1(24-9)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/01Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D2W2 - 041
09/01Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 047
09/06Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 236
09/06PleasantonD1W2 - 047
09/10Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 147
09/10South LoupD1L0 - 236
09/10Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 147
09/13Central ValleyD1L1 - 236
09/13Arcadia-Loup CityC2W2 - 049
09/17WayneC1L0 - 239
09/17OrdC1L0 - 242
09/17O'NeillC1W2 - 047
09/20@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 044
09/24North CentralD1L1 - 236
09/24Arcadia-Loup CityC2L0 - 238
09/24AmherstC2W2 - 049
09/27@ South LoupD1W3 - 247
09/30Central ValleyD1L2 - 336
10/04AmherstC2W3 - 049
10/06Wilcox-HildrethD2W3 - 041
10/13StapletonD2W2 - 041
10/13Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 047
10/15BradyD2L0 - 339
10/15Sandhills/ThedfordD2W3 - 247
10/18South LoupD1W2 - 047
10/18ElbaD2W2 - 041
10/21PleasantonD1W2 - 047
10/21LoomisD2W2 - 044
10/25BradyD2W2 - 050
10/25Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 147
10/31PleasantonD1W3 - 047
11/01South LoupD1W3 - 147
11/03AlmaD1W3 - 247
'15-'16D1(17-16)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/08Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
09/08PleasantonD2W2 - 041
09/12Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1L0 - 233
09/12Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 144
09/15Arcadia-Loup CityC2L0 - 238
09/15Central ValleyD1W2 - 041
09/19OrdC1L0 - 242
09/19Grand Island Central CatholicC1L0 - 242
09/19O'NeillC1W2 - 144
09/19Lutheran High NortheastC2L0 - 238
09/22@ Central ValleyD1W3 - 041
09/25@ Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 044
09/26Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 144
09/26Sandhills/ThedfordD2L1 - 239
09/26North CentralD1L1 - 236
09/29South LoupD1L1 - 336
10/06@ AmherstC2L1 - 341
10/08@ Wilcox-HildrethD2W3 - 047
10/15StapletonD2W2 - 044
10/15BradyD1W2 - 047
10/17Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 339
10/17MullenD2L2 - 336
10/20South LoupD1W2 - 047
10/20AmherstC2L0 - 241
10/23PleasantonD2W2 - 041
10/23LoomisD2W2 - 044
10/27BradyD1L1 - 236
10/27Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 239
11/02Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 044
11/02OvertonD1W3 - 144
11/05Heartland LutheranD1L0 - 339
'14-'15D1(31-1)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/04Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/04Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 044
09/09Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/09PleasantonD2W2 - 041
09/13Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 047
09/13BradyD1W2 - 047
09/13Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 044
09/16Arcadia-Loup CityC2W2 - 046
09/16Central ValleyD1W2 - 047
09/20Lutheran High NortheastC2W2 - 046
09/20O'NeillC1W2 - 044
09/20Grand Island Central CatholicC1W2 - 053
09/23Central ValleyD1W3 - 047
09/26Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 044
09/27AmherstD1W2 - 047
09/27Arcadia-Loup CityC2W2 - 046
09/27EwingD2W2 - 147
09/30@ South LoupD1W3 - 047
10/07AmherstD1W3 - 047
10/09Wilcox-HildrethD2W3 - 047
10/16Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 044
10/18MullenD2W3 - 047
10/18BradyD1W3 - 047
10/21South LoupD1W2 - 047
10/21Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
10/24LoomisD2W2 - 044
10/24PleasantonD2W2 - 041
10/28Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 047
10/28BradyD1W2 - 047
11/03Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 044
11/03Central ValleyD1W3 - 047
11/06St. Mary'sD1L0 - 339
'13-'14D1(27-3)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/05Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/05Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1L0 - 239
09/06Elm CreekD1W3 - 147
09/10PleasantonD2W2 - 041
09/10Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/14MullenD2W2 - 047
09/14Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 050
09/14BradyD1W2 - 150
09/17W2 - 041
09/17Arcadia-Loup CityC2W2 - 046
09/24Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 050
09/24W2 - 041
09/27AlmaD1W3 - 044
09/28EwingD2L1 - 239
09/28Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 150
09/28North CentralD1W2 - 041
10/04South LoupD1W3 - 044
10/08@ AmherstD1W3 - 044
10/10@ Wilcox-HildrethD1W3 - 044
10/11@ PalmerD1W3 - 044
10/19Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 050
10/19MullenD2W3 - 047
10/22Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
10/22AmherstD1W2 - 044
10/25LoomisD2W2 - 041
10/25PleasantonD2W2 - 041
10/29BradyD1W2 - 050
10/29Sandhills/ThedfordD1W2 - 147
11/04BurwellD1W3 - 044
11/05Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1L0 - 339
'12-'13D1(29-2)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/31@ Elm CreekD1W3 - 247
09/04PleasantonD2W2 - 041
09/04Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/08MullenD2W2 - 047
09/08Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 047
09/08Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 147
09/11Arcadia-Loup CityC2W2 - 049
09/11Elba/North Loup-ScotiaD1W2 - 044
09/18Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1L1 - 236
09/18Elba/North Loup-ScotiaD1W2 - 044
09/22Arcadia-Loup CityC2W2 - 049
09/22North CentralD1W2 - 041
09/22EwingD2W2 - 150
09/27Cedar ValleyD2W3 - 150
09/28@ South LoupD1W3 - 044
10/02AmherstD2W3 - 044
10/04Wilcox-HildrethD1W3 - 044
10/05PalmerD1W3 - 047
10/13Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 147
10/13Arcadia-Loup CityC2W3 - 049
10/16Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
10/16South LoupD1W2 - 044
10/19PleasantonD2W2 - 041
10/19LoomisD2W2 - 044
10/23BradyD2W2 - 150
10/23Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 047
10/29South LoupD1W3 - 044
10/30Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 147
11/01St. Mary'sD1L0 - 339


error: Copyright © 2020-2023 Nebraska Sports Network. All Rights Reserved. Legal : Privacy