Connect with us

South Loup




Athletic Department


The Grand Rapid Rise defeat… Read more
Published on 2024-05-18
Source: News Source: NebPreps Recruiting
The Omaha Supernovas defeat the… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: News Source: NebPreps Recruiting
On Monday, May 13, the… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: Lincoln Southwest: The Hawk
As a child, Vanessa Arnn… Read more
Published on 2024-05-17
Source: Little League

Records


South Loup - Football

YearClassRecord
'23-'24D2(8-0)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/24Elm CreekD2W48 - 2144
09/01@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD2W54 - 1341
09/08@ Hitchcock CountyD2W46 - 044
09/15Sandhills/ThedfordD2W48 - 3450
09/22@ LeytonD2W56 - 641
09/28@ HyannisD2W58 - 1844
10/06MullenD2W64 - 2247
10/13Anselmo-MernaD2W56 - 644
'22-'23D2(5-3)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/25@ Elm CreekD2L28 - 5436
09/02Maywood-Hayes CenterD2W64 - 844
09/09Hitchcock CountyD2L24 - 3636
09/15@ Sandhills/ThedfordD2L22 - 3236
09/23LeytonD2W50 - 644
09/30HyannisD2W54 - 644
10/07@ MullenD2W64 - 1444
10/14@ Anselmo-MernaD2W48 - 1444
'21-'22D2(1-7)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/27Medicine ValleyD2L16 - 3238
09/03HyannisD2L14 - 1833
09/10@ Anselmo-MernaD1L0 - 6040
09/17Sandhills ValleyD2L16 - 2833
09/24@ Sandhills/ThedfordD2L16 - 6138
10/01@ PleasantonD2L32 - 5038
10/08Ansley-LitchfieldD2L20 - 3638
10/15@ Twin LoupD2W46 - 640
'20-'21D2(0-8)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/28@ Medicine ValleyD2L8 - 3438
09/04@ HyannisD2L12 - 1428
09/11Anselmo-MernaD1L12 - 3435
09/17@ Sandhills ValleyD2L8 - 2033
09/25Sandhills/ThedfordD2L14 - 5538
10/02PleasantonD2L8 - 3038
10/09@ Ansley-LitchfieldD2L8 - 4433
10/16Twin LoupD2L18 - 3428
'17-'18D1(8-0)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/25HemingfordD1W54 - 1650
09/01@ AinsworthD1W65 - 2945
09/08BertrandD1W44 - 040
09/15@ SutherlandD1W56 - 1440
09/29RavennaD1W56 - 640
10/06@ AmherstD1W60 - 640
10/13OvertonD1W51 - 845
10/20@ Elm CreekD1W47 - 2650
'16-'17D1(7-1)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/26@ HemingfordD1W35 - 3050
09/02AinsworthD1W62 - 840
09/09@ BertrandD1W41 - 1840
09/16SutherlandD1W39 - 045
09/30@ RavennaD1W57 - 1440
10/07AmherstD1W48 - 2140
10/14@ OvertonD1W34 - 040
10/21Elm CreekD1L46 - 6638
'15-'16D1(3-5)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/04MaxwellD2W50 - 2250
09/11@ StapletonD2W53 - 1440
09/18@ HemingfordD1L24 - 3638
09/24BurwellD1L0 - 3938
10/02AmherstD1L0 - 4938
10/09@ Ansley-LitchfieldD1L21 - 4433
10/16@ Central ValleyD1W27 - 340
10/22Twin LoupD1L7 - 3433
'14-'15D1(1-7)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/05@ MaxwellD2L18 - 4238
09/12StapletonD2L23 - 2628
09/19HemingfordD1L0 - 4838
09/26@ BurwellD1L14 - 4638
10/03@ AmherstD1L12 - 4638
10/10Ansley-LitchfieldD1L6 - 1433
10/17Central ValleyD1W56 - 2240
10/24@ Twin LoupD1L12 - 2728
'13-'14D1(3-5)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/30@ Anselmo-MernaD2L12 - 3438
09/06BurwellD1W20 - 1450
09/13@ OvertonD1L6 - 5038
09/20Elm CreekD1L24 - 4238
09/27Loup CityD1W43 - 840
10/04@ Ansley-LitchfieldD1W21 - 040
10/18PalmerD1L16 - 4138
10/24@ Twin LoupD1L15 - 2538
'12-'13D1(3-5)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/24Anselmo-MernaD2W32 - 1250
08/31@ BurwellD1L21 - 3938
09/07OvertonD1L14 - 2833
09/14@ Elm CreekD1L22 - 3338
09/21@ Loup CityD1L26 - 4738
09/28Ansley-LitchfieldD1W44 - 645
10/12@ PalmerD1L28 - 3438
10/19Twin LoupD1W51 - 2040

South Loup - Volleyball

YearClassRecord
'17-'18C2(26-7)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/29PleasantonD1W3 - 250
08/31MullenD2W3 - 047
09/07@ StapletonD2W3 - 041
09/09Ansley-LitchfieldD1W2 - 150
09/09BradyD2W2 - 047
09/09Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
09/12Dundy County-StrattonC2W2 - 047
09/12BradyD2W2 - 047
09/14@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 044
09/19Elm CreekD1W2 - 044
09/19Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
09/23MaxwellC2W2 - 147
09/23Eustis-FarnamD2W2 - 041
09/23Wauneta-PalisadeD2W2 - 050
09/26@ Ansley-LitchfieldD1L2 - 339
09/28Spalding AcademyD2W2 - 144
09/28Twin LoupD1W2 - 141
10/02@ SutherlandC2W3 - 147
10/05Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 044
10/05MaxwellC2W2 - 147
10/12Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 144
10/14HyannisD2L2 - 339
10/14Sandhills/ThedfordD2W3 - 244
10/17Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
10/17Ansley-LitchfieldD1L1 - 239
10/20@ Elm CreekD1W3 - 144
10/21CenturaC2L0 - 239
10/21Grand Island Central CatholicC1L0 - 241
10/21West HoltD1W2 - 044
10/21Spalding AcademyD2W2 - 044
10/30AmherstC2W3 - 144
10/31BurwellC2L2 - 336
11/04Southern ValleyC2L1 - 339
'16-'17D1(19-11)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/01@ MullenD2W3 - 244
09/08StapletonD2W3 - 041
09/10Ansley-LitchfieldD1W2 - 047
09/10Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D2W2 - 041
09/10BradyD2W2 - 150
09/13Medicine ValleyD1W2 - 144
09/13BradyD2W2 - 150
09/15Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 144
09/20Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 236
09/20HersheyC1L1 - 239
09/24BradyD2L0 - 239
09/24Eustis-FarnamD2W2 - 144
09/24StapletonD2W2 - 041
09/27Ansley-LitchfieldD1L2 - 336
10/03SutherlandC2W3 - 049
10/06Sandhills/ThedfordD2L1 - 236
10/06MaxwellD1W2 - 047
10/13BradyD2L0 - 239
10/13Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D2W2 - 041
10/15Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 236
10/15Cody-KilgoreD2W2 - 047
10/18Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 236
10/18Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 047
10/21Elm CreekD1W3 - 144
10/25Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 147
10/25MullenD2L1 - 233
10/31Central ValleyD1W3 - 247
11/01Ansley-LitchfieldD1L1 - 336
'15-'16D1(21-9)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/03MullenD2W3 - 147
09/11@ StapletonD2W3 - 044
09/12Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 239
09/12Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 044
09/12Medicine ValleyD1W2 - 041
09/15BradyD1L1 - 236
09/15Medicine ValleyD1W2 - 041
09/17@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 044
09/22AmherstC2L0 - 241
09/22Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
09/26Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
09/26Eustis-FarnamD2W2 - 044
09/26MaxwellD1W2 - 044
09/29@ Ansley-LitchfieldD1W3 - 147
10/06@ McPherson CountyD2W3 - 041
10/08Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 239
10/08MaxwellD1W2 - 144
10/15Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
10/17MullenD2W3 - 247
10/17Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 339
10/20Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 236
10/20Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
10/22Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 244
10/27Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 044
10/27MullenD2L0 - 236
11/02Medicine ValleyD1W3 - 041
11/03BradyD1W3 - 147
11/05Dundy County-StrattonD1L2 - 336
'14-'15D1(18-10)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/04@ MullenD2W3 - 147
09/12StapletonD2W3 - 041
09/13BradyD1L0 - 236
09/13Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1L0 - 233
09/16Medicine ValleyD1W2 - 041
09/16BradyD1L0 - 236
09/18Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 044
09/23Elm CreekD1W2 - 044
09/23Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/27Eustis-FarnamD2W2 - 044
09/27Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/27BradyD1L1 - 236
09/30Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 339
10/07McPherson CountyD2W3 - 041
10/09MaxwellD1L1 - 236
10/09Sandhills/ThedfordD2W2 - 147
10/16StapletonD2W2 - 041
10/16BradyD1L1 - 236
10/18Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W2 - 044
10/18HyannisD2W2 - 047
10/21AmherstD1W2 - 147
10/21Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 239
10/24@ Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1W3 - 044
10/28Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
10/28MullenD2W2 - 147
11/03Central ValleyD1L1 - 336
'13-'14D1(7-19)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/05MullenD2L2 - 336
09/12Sandhills/ThedfordD1L0 - 336
09/14Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/14Sandhills/ThedfordD1L0 - 236
09/17Medicine ValleyD1W2 - 041
09/17BradyD1L0 - 239
09/19@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2L0 - 336
09/24AmherstD1L1 - 233
09/24Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 141
09/28Eustis-FarnamD2L1 - 233
09/28MullenD2L0 - 236
09/28SMCC2W2 - 043
10/04@ Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 339
10/08@ SMCC2W3 - 043
10/10MaxwellD1L0 - 236
10/10Sandhills/ThedfordD1L0 - 236
10/19MullenD2L1 - 336
10/22AmherstD1L0 - 233
10/22Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 230
10/24@ Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1L0 - 339
10/29Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
10/29MullenD2L1 - 236
11/01AinsworthC2W3 - 246
11/04BurwellD1L0 - 333
'12-'13D1(9-19)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
08/30@ MullenD2L1 - 336
09/06@ Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 336
09/08Sandhills/ThedfordD2L1 - 236
09/08MullenD2L0 - 236
09/11Medicine ValleyD2W2 - 147
09/11BradyD2L0 - 239
09/13Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD2W3 - 241
09/18Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 041
09/18Elm CreekD1L0 - 236
09/22SMCD1W2 - 041
09/22Wauneta-PalisadeD2L1 - 236
09/22Eustis-FarnamD2L0 - 236
09/28Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 339
10/02SMCD1W3 - 141
10/04Sandhills/ThedfordD2L1 - 236
10/04MaxwellD1L0 - 233
10/11MullenD2L0 - 336
10/13Sandhills/ThedfordD2L0 - 236
10/13Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 141
10/16Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 239
10/16AmherstD2W2 - 144
10/19Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County)D1L0 - 336
10/23Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 141
10/23MullenD2L0 - 236
10/29Ansley-LitchfieldD1L0 - 339
10/29North CentralD1W3 - 241
'11-'12D1(5-20)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/01MullenD2L1 - 336
09/02AnsleyD2L0 - 339
09/09@ Anselmo-MernaD2W3 - 141
09/10Sandhills/ThedfordD1L0 - 236
09/10Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 230
09/13Medicine ValleyD2W2 - 041
09/13BradyD2L0 - 239
09/16BurwellC2L0 - 338
09/20AmherstD1L1 - 230
09/20Elm CreekC2L0 - 238
09/24SMCD1W2 - 141
09/24MullenD2L1 - 236
09/24Wauneta-PalisadeD2L1 - 233
10/04@ SMCD1L1 - 330
10/06MaxwellD1L0 - 233
10/06Sandhills/ThedfordD1L0 - 236
10/13AnsleyD2L0 - 339
10/15MullenD2L1 - 236
10/18Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 141
10/18LitchfieldD2L0 - 236
10/25MullenD2L0 - 236
10/25Anselmo-MernaD2W2 - 141
10/31SMCD1L2 - 330
'10-'11C2(3-23)
DateOpponentClassW/LScorePts
09/02@ MullenD2L0 - 339
09/03@ AnsleyD2L0 - 339
09/10Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 333
09/11LitchfieldD2L0 - 230
09/11Sandhills/ThedfordD1L0 - 233
09/14Medicine ValleyD2W2 - 041
09/14BradyD2L0 - 239
09/17@ BurwellC2L0 - 336
09/21Elm CreekD1L0 - 236
09/21Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 233
09/25Wauneta-PalisadeD2L0 - 233
09/25Eustis-FarnamD2L0 - 233
09/25BradyD2L0 - 239
09/30Spalding/Spalding AcademyD2L0 - 236
09/30SargentD2L0 - 236
10/05SMCD1L1 - 333
10/07Sandhills/ThedfordD1L0 - 233
10/07MaxwellD1L0 - 233
10/14Loup CountyD2W3 - 141
10/14AnsleyD2L0 - 339
10/16Anselmo-MernaD2L1 - 233
10/18Loup CountyD2L0 - 230
10/19AmherstD1W2 - 041
10/26Anselmo-MernaD2L0 - 233
10/26MullenD2L0 - 239
11/01RavennaC2L0 - 333


error: Copyright © 2020-2023 Nebraska Sports Network. All Rights Reserved. Legal : Privacy